Scientific Committee


Charles Castaing (Universite Montpellier II, France)
Sompong Dhompongsa (Chiang Mai University, Thailand)
Masao Fukushima (Nanzan University, Japan)
Kazimierz Goebel (Maria Curie-Sklodowska University, Poland)
Do Sang Kim (Pukyong National University, Korea)
Hang-Chin Lai (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
Anthony To-Ming Lau (University of Alberta, Canada)
Kazuo Murota (Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan)
Jong Yeoul Park (Pusan National University, Korea)
Sehie Park (National Academy of Sciences, Korea)
Li-Qun Qi (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China)
Simeon Reich (The Technion-Israel Institute of Technology, Israel)
Biagio Ricceri (Universita di Catania, Italy)
Tyrrell Rockafellar (University of Washington, USA)
Mau-Hsiang Shih (National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan)
Jie Sun (Curtin University, Australia)
Wataru Takahashi (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
Christiane Tammer (Martin-Luther-Universitat Halle-Wittenberg, Germany)
Imchit Termwuttipong (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand)
Lionel Thibault (Universite de Montpellier, France)
Hong Kun Xu (Hangzhou Dianzi University, China)
Jen-Chih Yao (China Medical University, Taiwan)
 
International Program Committee  

Koji Aoyama (Chiba University, Japan)
Sachiko Atsushiba (University of Yamanashi, Japan)
Phichet Chaoha (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand)
Jein-Shan Chen (National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan)
Yeol-Je Cho (Gyeongsang National University, Korea)
Kiyoko Furuya (Ochanomizu University, Japan)
Mitsuhiro Hoshino (Akita Prefectural University, Japan)
Aoi Honda (Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)
Shue-Chin Huang (National Dong Hwa University, Taiwan)
Hideaki Iiduka (Meiji University, Japan)
Masahiro Inuiguchi (Osaka University, Japan)
Jong Soo Jung (Dong-A University, Korea)
Jun Kawabe (Shinshu Univesity, Japan)
Hidefumi Kawasaki (Kyushu University, Japan)
Hyun-Min Kim (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
Jong-Kyu Kim (Kyungnam University, Korea)
In-Sook Kim (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
Tae-Hwa Kim (Pukyong National University, Korea)
Yasunori Kimura (Toho University, Japan)
Yutaka Kimura (Akita Prefectural University, Japan)
Fumiaki Kohsaka (Tokai University, Japan)
Hidetoshi Komiya (Keio University, Japan)
Sangho Kum (Chungbuk National University, Korea)
Poom Kumam (King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand)
Daishi Kuroiwa (Shimane University, Japan)
Gue Myung Lee (Pukyong National University, Korea)
Jinlu Li (Shawnee State University, U.S.A.)
Yongdo Lim (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
Lai-Jiu Lin (National Chang-Hua University of Education, Taiwan)
Yasuko Matsui (Tokai University, Japan)
Katsuo Matsuoka (Nihon University, Japan)
Shin-ya Matsushita (Akita Prefectural University, Japan)
Shinji Mizuno (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
Koichiro Naito (Kumamoto University, Japan)
Narin Petrot (Naresuan University, Thailand)
Somyot Plubtieng (Naresuan University, Thailand)
Ryszard Pluciennik (Poznan University of Technology, Poland)
Xiaolong Qin (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Nobusumi Sagara (Hosei University, Japan)
Kichi-Suke Saito (Niigata University, Japan)
Satit Saejung (Khon Kaen University, Thailand)
Ruey-Lin Sheu (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan)
Suthep Suantai (Chiang Mai University, Thailand)
Tomonari Suzuki (Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)
Yukio Takeuchi (Takahashi Lab., Japan)
Tetsuzo Tanino (Osaka University, Japan)
Kok Lay Teo (Curtin University, Australia)
Ching-Feng Wen (Kaohsiung Medical University, Taiwan)
Ngai-Ching Wong (National Sun Yat-sen University, Taiwan)
Syuuji Yamada (Niigata University, Japan)
Kenjiro Yanagi (Yamaguchi Univesity, Japan)
Xiaoqi Yang (Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China)
Yonghong Yao (Tianjin Polytechnic University, China)
Nguyen Dong Yen (Vietnam Academy of Science and Technology, Vietnam)
Akiko Yoshise (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
Alexander J. Zaslavski (The Technion-Israel Institute of Technology, Israel)



Local Organizing Committee


Wataru Takahashi (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan; Chair)
Shigeo Akashi (Tokyo University of Science, Japan)
Koji Aoyama (Chiba University, Japan)
Yousuke Araya (Akita Prefectural University, Japan)
Sachiko Atsushiba (University of Yamanashi, Japan)
Mayumi Hojo (Shibaura Institute of Technology, Japan)
Mitsuhiro Hoshino (Akita Prefectural University, Japan)
Takanori Ibaraki (Yokohama National University, Japan)
Hideaki Iiduka (Meiji University, Japan)
Kenji Kimura (Shibaura Institute of Technology, Japan)
Yasunori Kimura (Toho University, Japan)
Yutaka Kimura (Akita Prefectural University, Japan)
Fumiaki Kohsaka (Tokai University, Japan)
Masamichi Kon (Hirosaki University, Japan)
Daishi Kuroiwa (Shimane University, Japan)
Shin-ya Matsushita (Akita Prefectural University, Japan)
Yutaka Saito (Akita Prefectural University, Japan)
Satoshi Suzuki (Shimane University, Japan)
Yukio Takeuchi (Takahashi Lab., Japan)
Syuuji Yamada (Niigata University, Japan)
  



The International Resarch Working Group in
Nonlinear Analysis and Convex Analysis
(WGNACA)

Steering Committee

Wataru Takahashi (Chair; Japan)
Anthony To-Ming Lau (Canada)
Biagio Ricceri (Italy)
Tyrrell Rockafellar (USA)
Tamaki Tanaka (Japan)
 

 The 6th Asian Conference on Nonlinear Analysis and Optimization
 5-9 November, 2018 at Okinawa Japan
 Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology Graduate University
& ANA Intercontinental Manza Beach Resort

http://wgnaca.org/nao2018/